This site uses cookies and similar technologies to store information on your computer or device. By continuing to use this site, you agree to the placement of these cookies and similar technologies. Read our updated Privacy & Cookies Notice to learn more.

Foundry 5
Cart(0)

Our Terms and Privacy Policy

Legal Terms

By accessing or using our Website you confirm that you have read these Legal Terms and you agree to comply to them. You also accept the responsibility to make sure that you comply with all applicable statutes, orders, regulations, rules, and other laws that apply when using this Website and when sharing any information with us.

If you disagree with these terms of use or any part of these terms of use, you must not use our Website.

All texts used in our testers are either made up or sourced from random Wikipedia articles.

If you are below the age of sixteen (16) years of age, please get the permission of your parent or guardian before using our Website.

Data Collection

When you visit our Website you may provide us with two types of information: Personal Information you knowingly choose to disclose that is collected on an individual basis and Website use information (cookies) collected on an aggregate basis as you and others browse our Website.

Personal Information

When you visit our Website you do that anonymously. When you place an order we will collect only as much data necessary in order to handle and deliver your order or send you updated versions of your order in the future.

If you opt to subscribe to our newsletter we will use your email address to send you news and updates about our foundry by email (but we won't do that often!)

We neither collect nor store any financial or credit card information. Your financial and credit information are only processed through Stripe, a reliable and safe payment solution provider.

We won’t knowingly allow anyone under 16 to provide us any personally identifying information; if you’re under 16, please don’t provide any information about yourself on this Website. In the event that we learn we have collected any personal information from a child under the age of 16, we will delete that information from our database as quickly as possible.

Website Use Information

We try to keep the use of cookies to a minimum. These cookies help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart and understand and save your preferences for future visits. We do not use any tracking software like Google Analytics.

Information Sharing

We may share your informaton to any third-party to whom we may need to disclose personal information in order to comply with our legal, regulatory and statutory obligations. This may be as part of a legal process, (for example, in response to a court order or in response to a law enforcement agency’s request, or where they believe it’s necessary). This could be to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, or situations involving potential threats to the physical safety, property or rights of any person. It could also include non-compliance with our website rules, or as otherwise permitted or any third-party where you’ve given your consent.

Updating and Accessing Your Information

If you wish to change, inspect, or detele your Personal Information, please contact us. If you have concerns about the way we handle your personal data, you can contact the Information Commissioners Office or raise a complaint.

Find us online

InstagramTwitterLinkedIn

©2021 Foundry5 Ltd. All rights reserved.

Foundry5 is a limited company registered in England and Wales. Registered number: 12225264. Registered office: 3 Beacon Rise, 160 Newmarket Road, CB5 8AX, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire.

HTML by a7sc11u & Tom Holloway